Porntitan.Com - Info porntitan.com

porntitan.com receives about 1,600 unique visitors and 4,000 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,673.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank porntitan.com is ranked number 202,919 in the world and 0.00032% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.96.2. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is porntitan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
48,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,000 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
202,919 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00032% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.5%21.3%127044
Germany 7.2%3.7%135743
India 5.2%3.1%166311
United Kingdom 4.1%7.5%131226
Russian Federation 3.8%3.2%172741
Canada 2.5%1.4%145856
Mexico 2.2%1.1%105037
Colombia 1.6%1.7%37872
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%166655
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%317687

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***titan.com
100.00%99.89%2.4
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush porntitan.com
Domain:
  porntitan.com
Rank:
  357,831
Organic Keywords:
  4,499
Organic Traffic:
  2,437
Organic Cost:
  $409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  31
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
338
Total Backlinks:
  287,964
Follow Links:
  77,619
Nofollow Links:
  210,345
Referring Domains:
  381
Referring IPs:
  394

How socially engaged is porntitan.com?

Facebook:
  107
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much porntitan.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$13.37
Monthly Revenue:
$401.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,880.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 852$9.77
United Kingdom 300$1.87
Germany 148$0.71
Canada 56$0.39
Russian Federation 128$0.26
India 124$0.20
Colombia 68$0.09
Mexico 44$0.04
Ukraine 12$0.02
Indonesia 12$0.01

How much money do porntitan.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$73.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$896.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
319
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,558
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
116,289
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 153$1.76
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Germany 43$0.21
Canada 14$0.10
India 35$0.06
Russian Federation 8$0.02
Indonesia 7$0.01
Colombia 5$0.01
Mexico 4$0.00
Ukraine 2$0.00

How much is porntitan.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,673.52

Where is porntitan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.254.96.2
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.96.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does porntitan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3741 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/functions.js
http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/xajax_js/xajax_core.js
http://www.titanads1.com/sp/delivery/js.php?advplaces=14
http://www.titanads1.com/sp/delivery/js.php?advplaces=15
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***titan.com/css/styles.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.***titan.com/css/styles.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/aarrow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/activel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/aleft.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/fieldset.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/head.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/input.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/menu.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/pagination_left.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/pagination_right.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/sep.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/sep2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/submit.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/up.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/video.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/mobile/flag-hd.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0086/27341/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0144/374637/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0239/357292/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0549/377047/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0660/2***0/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0951/248609/main.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/stp/images/mobile/stars/static/blank_star.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/xajax_js/xajax_core.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.itsup.com/creatives/1/1220201618aa300x100gif216.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://d29gqcij.com/jquery/external.js?_t=Math.floor(Math.random()*99999999999) (4 hours)
http://d29gqcij.com/jquery/static.js?_t=Math.floor(Math.random()*99999999999) (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 77.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/xajax_js/xajax_core.js could save 30.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***titan.com/ could save 14.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***titan.com/css/styles.css could save 9.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/functions.js could save 2.5KiB (71% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing http://www.***titan.com/images/videos/0951/248609/main.jpg could save 2.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/logo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/rk_305x99_534128/uploadMLogo.png could save 1,016B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/head.jpg could save ***3B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***titan.com/images/layout/pagination_right.gif could save 685B (75% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***titan.com/css/styles.css could save 2.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 942B (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***titan.com/stp/js/functions.js could save 942B (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.por…tan.com/login/">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.por…an.com/signup/" class="sec">Sign Up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  1

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

porntitan.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

porntitan.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to porntitan.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 19:38:33 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9anp5gfq9j8dmoje2tsuogq1e2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-18
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: ***titan.com
Registry Domain ID: 13428598_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-22T08:33:54.0Z
Creation Date: 1999-11-18T01:20:52.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-18T01:20:52.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Billing City: Fort Lauderdale
Billing State/Province: FL
Billing Postal Code: 33304
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8006886311
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.9545859186
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.swiftwill.com
Name Server: ns2.swiftwill.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 4
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-07T19:38:38.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***TITAN.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.SWIFTWILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.SWIFTWILL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-dec-2015
Creation Date: 18-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 19:38:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
porntitan.com widget